Home › Colleges by state › Boys 100m › Pennsylvania

College track and field in Pennsylvania for boys 100m athletes

Quick answer

76 college programs in Pennsylvania list men's standards for the 100m. At the middle Pennsylvania program the Walk-On mark is 11.16 and the Target is 10.86. The most reachable is Chestnut Hill College (Walk-On 11.41), and the highest bar is Pennsylvania State University (Target 10.12).

Published 2026-10-17 · Preferred Recruit · ★ = the school's own published standards

Check your mark against every college

Every Pennsylvania program for the boys 100m

SchoolDivisionTargetRecruitWalk-On
Penn StateNCAA D110.1210.2210.34
Temple ★NCAA D110.1310.4410.68
PittsburghNCAA D110.2410.4710.62
Villanova ★NCAA D1–10.4010.70
Penn ★NCAA D1–10.5010.70
BloomsburgNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
California (Pa.)NCAA D210.5110.6210.87
ClarionNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
East StroudsburgNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
EdinboroNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
Indiana (Pa.)NCAA D210.5110.6210.87
KutztownNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
Lock HavenNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
MansfieldNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
MillersvilleNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
Slippery Rock ★NCAA D210.5110.6210.87
Pitt.-JohnstownNCAA D210.5110.6210.87
BucknellNCAA D110.5310.6910.81
LehighNCAA D110.5310.6910.81
West Chester ★NCAA D2–10.6010.80
DuquesneNCAA D110.6410.7310.88
La SalleNCAA D110.6410.7310.88
Lincoln (Pa.)NCAA D210.6410.7510.88
Saint Joseph's University ★NCAA D110.6410.7310.88
MercyhurstNCAA D110.7410.9111.10
Saint FrancisNCAA D110.7410.9111.10
PennWest CaliforniaNCAA D210.8010.9011.10
Carnegie MellonNCAA D310.80–11.17
IUPNCAA D210.8010.9011.10
Point ParkNCAA D210.8010.9211.18
Robert MorrisNCAA D110.8511.0611.34
Seton Hill ★NCAA D2–10.8511.20
AlbrightNCAA D310.86–11.16
AlverniaNCAA D310.86–11.16
ArcadiaNCAA D310.86–11.16
DeSalesNCAA D310.86–11.16
EasternNCAA D310.86–11.16
King's (Pa.)NCAA D310.86–11.16
Lebanon ValleyNCAA D310.86–11.16
MessiahNCAA D310.86–11.16
MisericordiaNCAA D310.86–11.16
WidenerNCAA D310.86–11.16
York (Pa.)NCAA D310.86–11.16
Gwynedd-MercyNCAA D310.87–11.25
ImmaculataNCAA D310.87–11.25
MarywoodNCAA D310.87–11.25
NeumannNCAA D310.87–11.25
PSU-BehrendNCAA D310.87–11.25
Shippensburg ★NCAA D2–10.90–
Chestnut HillNCAA D210.9111.0811.41
Holy FamilyNCAA D210.9111.0811.41
Jefferson (Pa.)NCAA D210.9111.0811.41
AlleghenyNCAA D310.92–11.17
ChathamNCAA D310.92–11.17
GenevaNCAA D310.92–11.17
Grove CityNCAA D310.92–11.17
St. Vincent (Pa.)NCAA D310.92–11.17
Washington & JeffersonNCAA D310.92–11.17
WaynesburgNCAA D310.92–11.17
Westminster (Pa.)NCAA D310.92–11.17
Lafayette ★NCAA D1––11.00
Bryn Mawr ★NCAA D311.01–11.33
DickinsonNCAA D311.01–11.33
Franklin & MarshallNCAA D311.01–11.33
GettysburgNCAA D311.01–11.33
HaverfordNCAA D311.01–11.33
MuhlenbergNCAA D311.01–11.33
SwarthmoreNCAA D311.01–11.33
UrsinusNCAA D311.01–11.33
ElizabethtownNCAA D311.05–11.39
JuniataNCAA D311.05–11.39
MoravianNCAA D311.05–11.39
SusquehannaNCAA D311.05–11.39
ScrantonNCAA D311.05–11.39
Thiel ★NCAA D3–––
Delaware Valley ★NCAA D3–––

Target: the strongest scholarship interest, depending on school funding. Recruit: where coaches start conversations (NCAA D3 and NAIA use Target and Walk-On). Walk-On: the minimum to make the roster. None of these is a guarantee.

Common questions

How many colleges in Pennsylvania have men's track and field for the 100m?

76 programs in Pennsylvania list men's standards for the 100m on this site, across NCAA D3, NCAA D2, NCAA D1.

What 100m time do I need to walk on at a college in Pennsylvania?

About 11.16 at the middle program, and between 10.34 and 11.41 depending on the school.

Which college in Pennsylvania is the most reachable for a boys 100m athlete?

Chestnut Hill College (NCAA D2) has the most reachable Walk-On mark, 11.41.

Related

Looking to run in college? Preferred Recruit gets athletes' marks in front of college coaches. Get your free recruitment evaluation ›