College track and field in Pennsylvania for girls 100m athletes
77 college programs in Pennsylvania list women's standards for the 100m. At the middle Pennsylvania program the Walk-On mark is 13.07 and the Target is 12.41. The most reachable is Chestnut Hill College (Walk-On 14.06), and the highest bar is Pennsylvania State University (Target 11.21).
Published 2026-10-17 · Preferred Recruit · ★ = the school's own published standards
Every Pennsylvania program for the girls 100m
| School | Division | Target | Recruit | Walk-On |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Penn State | NCAA D1 | 11.21 | 11.38 | 11.52 |
| Pittsburgh | NCAA D1 | 11.30 | 11.43 | 11.66 |
| Villanova ★ | NCAA D1 | – | 11.70 | 12.10 |
| Temple ★ | NCAA D1 | – | 11.80 | 12.30 |
| Penn ★ | NCAA D1 | – | 11.85 | 12.25 |
| Duquesne | NCAA D1 | 11.87 | 12.05 | 12.31 |
| La Salle | NCAA D1 | 11.87 | 12.05 | 12.31 |
| Saint Joseph's University ★ | NCAA D1 | 11.87 | 12.05 | 12.31 |
| Bucknell | NCAA D1 | 11.91 | 12.17 | 12.36 |
| Lehigh | NCAA D1 | 11.91 | 12.17 | 12.36 |
| Robert Morris | NCAA D1 | 11.95 | 12.15 | 12.48 |
| PennWest California | NCAA D2 | 11.99 | 12.40 | 12.60 |
| IUP | NCAA D2 | 11.99 | 12.40 | 12.60 |
| West Chester ★ | NCAA D2 | – | 12.00 | 12.40 |
| Lincoln (Pa.) | NCAA D2 | 12.08 | 12.24 | 12.39 |
| Bloomsburg | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| California (Pa.) | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Clarion | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| East Stroudsburg | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Edinboro | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Indiana (Pa.) | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Kutztown | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Lock Haven | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Mansfield | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Millersville | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Slippery Rock ★ | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Pitt.-Johnstown | NCAA D2 | 12.11 | 12.28 | 12.52 |
| Mercyhurst | NCAA D1 | 12.23 | 12.67 | 13.10 |
| Saint Francis | NCAA D1 | 12.23 | 12.67 | 13.10 |
| Carnegie Mellon | NCAA D3 | 12.26 | – | 12.93 |
| Seton Hill ★ | NCAA D2 | – | 12.35 | 12.90 |
| Point Park | NCAA D2 | 12.37 | 12.62 | 13.11 |
| Dickinson | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Franklin & Marshall | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Gettysburg | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Haverford | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Muhlenberg | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Swarthmore | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Ursinus | NCAA D3 | 12.41 | – | 13.33 |
| Gwynedd-Mercy | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| Immaculata | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| Keystone | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| Marywood | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| Neumann | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| PSU-Behrend | NCAA D3 | 12.45 | – | 13.20 |
| Shippensburg ★ | NCAA D2 | – | 12.50 | – |
| Elizabethtown | NCAA D3 | 12.51 | – | 13.19 |
| Juniata | NCAA D3 | 12.51 | – | 13.19 |
| Moravian | NCAA D3 | 12.51 | – | 13.19 |
| Susquehanna | NCAA D3 | 12.51 | – | 13.19 |
| Scranton | NCAA D3 | 12.51 | – | 13.19 |
| Lafayette ★ | NCAA D1 | – | – | 12.60 |
| Chestnut Hill | NCAA D2 | 12.67 | 13.31 | 14.06 |
| Holy Family | NCAA D2 | 12.67 | 13.31 | 14.06 |
| Jefferson (Pa.) | NCAA D2 | 12.67 | 13.31 | 14.06 |
| Allegheny | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Chatham | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Geneva | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Grove City | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| St. Vincent (Pa.) | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Washington & Jefferson | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Waynesburg | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Westminster (Pa.) | NCAA D3 | 12.69 | – | 13.53 |
| Albright | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Alvernia | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Arcadia | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| DeSales | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Eastern | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| King's (Pa.) | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Lebanon Valley | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Messiah | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Misericordia | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Widener | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| York (Pa.) | NCAA D3 | 12.73 | – | 13.07 |
| Thiel ★ | NCAA D3 | – | – | – |
| Bryn Mawr ★ | NCAA D3 | – | – | – |
| Delaware Valley ★ | NCAA D3 | – | – | – |
Target: the strongest scholarship interest, depending on school funding. Recruit: where coaches start conversations (NCAA D3 and NAIA use Target and Walk-On). Walk-On: the minimum to make the roster. None of these is a guarantee.
Common questions
How many colleges in Pennsylvania have women's track and field for the 100m?
77 programs in Pennsylvania list women's standards for the 100m on this site, across NCAA D3, NCAA D2, NCAA D1.
What 100m time do I need to walk on at a college in Pennsylvania?
About 13.07 at the middle program, and between 11.52 and 14.06 depending on the school.
Which college in Pennsylvania is the most reachable for a girls 100m athlete?
Chestnut Hill College (NCAA D2) has the most reachable Walk-On mark, 14.06.